10,000+ Properties Available
MEET CHRIS

License ID: 9013586
Company: eXp Realty
Chris Cassidy has been a licensed full-time REALTOR® since 1995. He spent his early career with Century 21 and then RE/MAX before joining an independent brokerage in 2012. In 2014, Chris moved to Keller Williams Realty, and thrived there for 8 years. Chris and his team won dozens of sales awards, and he was on his office's agent board of directors all 8 years, as well as both the regional and international agent board of directors for Keller Williams in his final two years with the company.
In October of 2022, Chris joined eXp Realty, the fastest growing real estate company in the world by agent count.
Chris is a dedicated professional, who can provide expert advice for all of your real estate needs, whether buying or selling. Chris is licensed in both MA and NH.
Chris lives in Lynnfield, MA with his wife Jenn and their 4 young children. They have established deep roots in the community as a family. Chris is extremely passionate about home ownership, and wants everyone he works with to find a perfect home and build their own community where they live.
- 1/35 35
closed
$959,900
0.5%$955,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,200 SqFt62 Cabral Drive, Middleton, MA 01949
Single Family Home
Listed by Christopher Cassidy of eXp Realty
- 1/44 44
closed
$949,900
3.7%$915,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,400 SqFt927 Borough RD, Pembroke, NH 03275
Single Family Home
Listed by Christopher Cassidy of EXP Realty Cell: 978-590-7326
- 1/3 3
closed
$650,000
23.1%$500,000
5 Beds2.5 Baths3,054 SqFt603 Woburn St, Wilmington, MA 01887
Single Family Home
Listed by Jason Silks of Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
- 1/11 11
closed
$887,900
$887,900
2 Beds3 Baths2,691 SqFt7 Kinsman LN, Windham, NH 03087
Condo
Listed by Shari Beique of Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
- 1/28 28
closed
$519,900
$519,900
1 Bed1 Bath1,316 SqFt950 Broadway #24, Chelsea, MA 02150
Condo
Listed by Christopher Cassidy of eXp Realty
- 1/32 32
closed
$649,900
$649,900
4 Beds4 Baths3,031 SqFt353 Boston Post RD, Amherst, NH 03031
Single Family Home
- 1/22 22
closed
$674,999
3.7%$650,000
3 Beds2 Baths2,520 SqFt122 W Wyoming Ave #A, Melrose, MA 02176
Condo
Listed by The Sarkis Team of Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team
- 1/34 34
closed
$359,000
$359,000
1 Bed1 Bath1,013 SqFt25 Bearcamp River RD, Ossipee, NH 03890
Single Family Home
Listed by Miriam Habert of Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway Cell: 603-986-1024
- 1/22 22
closed
$649,900
0.8%$655,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,344 SqFt12 Dahlia Ave, Peabody, MA 01960
Single Family Home
Listed by Christopher Cassidy of eXp Realty
- 1/30 30
closed
$849,900
2.0%$867,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths3,100 SqFt21 Pillsbury St, Georgetown, MA 01833
Single Family Home
Listed by Christopher Cassidy of eXp Realty
- 1/37 37
closed
$675,000
6.1%$716,000
4 Beds3 Baths2,594 SqFt7 Donmac DR, Derry, NH 03038
Single Family Home
Listed by James Fichera of Moor Realty Group, LLC